Hobart Express timetable

Hobart Express operates more services more often. Daily departures every 30 minutes, seven days a week.


SkyBus Hobart Express departs regularly and runs express between Hobart International Airport (HBA) and Hobart City, with convenient stops around the city area.

Airport to Hobart city

Hobart Express departs kerbside from Hobart Airport

Weekday & weekend timetable
Est. journey time: 25 mins to Brooke St Pier
06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:452 23:452
1 22:45 & 23:45 Services run Friday and Sunday ONLY.

If the arrival time of the last flight in to Hobart Airport is delayed, SkyBus services departing at 22:00, 22:45 & 23:45 will wait.

Hobart city to Airport

Weekday & weekend timetable
Est. journey time: 30 mins from Brooke St Pier
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30